UPDATED DAILY

Currency Exchange Rates Table

Today’s mid-market exchange rates for 150+ currencies against the US dollar — the fair-value reference to compare any exchange office, bank, or card rate against. Rates captured October 12, 2026.

Major currencies

CurrencyCode1 USD =1 unit in USD
EuroEUR0.8951561.117
British PoundGBP0.7566151.322
Canadian DollarCAD1.427370.7006
Australian DollarAUD1.43650.6961
New Zealand DollarNZD1.788690.5591
Japanese YenJPY158.5440.006307
Chinese YuanCNY6.705820.1491
Swiss FrancCHF0.8340091.199
Indian RupeeINR95.90690.01043
UAE DirhamAED3.67250.2723
Saudi RiyalSAR3.750.2667
Singapore DollarSGD1.280780.7808
Hong Kong DollarHKD7.847660.1274
South Korean WonKRW1,333.740.0007498
Mexican PesoMXN18.29330.05466
Brazilian RealBRL4.989910.2004
South African RandZAR16.54410.06044
Turkish LiraTRY49.35560.02026
Swedish KronaSEK10.03160.09968
Norwegian KroneNOK9.573390.1045
Polish ZłotyPLN3.927030.2546
Thai BahtTHB33.61830.02975
Philippine PesoPHP62.78690.01593
Pakistani RupeePKR276.9190.003611
Bangladeshi TakaBDT123.1990.008117
Nigerian NairaNGN1,331.440.0007511
Kenyan ShillingKES129.690.007711
Egyptian PoundEGP52.65870.01899

All currencies, A–Z

CurrencyCode1 USD =1 unit in USD
Afghan AfghaniAFN64.92460.0154
Albanian LekALL81.90770.01221
Armenian DramAMD362.2020.002761
ANGANG1.790.5587
Angolan KwanzaAOA928.340.001077
Argentine PesoARS1,515.880.0006597
Aruban FlorinAWG1.790.5587
Azerbaijani ManatAZN1.699790.5883
Bosnia-Herzegovina Convertible MarkBAM1.750830.5712
Barbadian DollarBBD20.5
Bulgarian LevBGN1.750830.5712
Bahraini DinarBHD0.3762.66
Burundian FrancBIF3,001.10.0003332
Bermudan DollarBMD11
Brunei DollarBND1.280790.7808
Bolivian BolivianoBOB11.84210.08444
Bahamian DollarBSD11
Bhutanese NgultrumBTN95.91340.01043
Botswanan PulaBWP13.9740.07156
Belarusian RubleBYN3.011840.332
Belize DollarBZD20.5
Congolese FrancCDF2,312.140.0004325
CLFCLF0.02471940.45
Chilean PesoCLP977.0340.001024
CNHCNH6.694510.1494
Colombian PesoCOP3,198.10.0003127
Costa Rican ColónCRC455.3030.002196
Cuban PesoCUP240.04167
Cape Verdean EscudoCVE98.70730.01013
Czech KorunaCZK21.8290.04581
Djiboutian FrancDJF177.7210.005627
Danish KroneDKK6.684980.1496
Dominican PesoDOP60.87310.01643
Algerian DinarDZD134.6310.007428
Eritrean NakfaERN150.06667
Ethiopian BirrETB161.4760.006193
Fijian DollarFJD2.248410.4448
Falkland Islands PoundFKP0.756431.322
FOKFOK6.686340.1496
Georgian LariGEL2.596410.3851
GGPGGP0.756431.322
Ghanaian CediGHS11.77280.08494
Gibraltar PoundGIP0.756431.322
Gambian DalasiGMD74.55980.01341
Guinean FrancGNF8,800.490.0001136
Guatemalan QuetzalGTQ7.644770.1308
Guyanese DollarGYD209.0380.004784
Honduran LempiraHNL26.83880.03726
HRKHRK6.744750.1483
Haitian GourdeHTG130.9230.007638
Hungarian ForintHUF326.8320.00306
Indonesian RupiahIDR17,924.30.00005579
Israeli New ShekelILS3.076890.325
IMPIMP0.756431.322
Iraqi DinarIQD1,508.260.000663
Iranian RialIRR1,718,3000.000000582
Icelandic KrónaISK122.080.008191
JEPJEP0.756431.322
Jamaican DollarJMD158.980.00629
Jordanian DinarJOD0.7091.41
Kyrgystani SomKGS87.4690.01143
Cambodian RielKHR4,054.020.0002467
KIDKID1.436460.6962
Comorian FrancKMF440.4010.002271
Kuwaiti DinarKWD0.3110153.215
Cayman Islands DollarKYD0.8333331.2
Kazakhstani TengeKZT450.740.002219
Laotian KipLAK22,218.80.00004501
Lebanese PoundLBP89,5000.00001117
Sri Lankan RupeeLKR330.7780.003023
Liberian DollarLRD170.8080.005855
Lesotho LotiLSL16.54370.06045
Libyan DinarLYD6.423040.1557
Moroccan DirhamMAD9.711070.103
Moldovan LeuMDL17.8720.05595
Malagasy AriaryMGA4,526.160.0002209
Macedonian DenarMKD54.57360.01832
Myanmar KyatMMK2,098.570.0004765
Mongolian TugrikMNT3,603.90.0002775
Macanese PatacaMOP8.083240.1237
Mauritanian OuguiyaMRU40.20070.02488
Mauritian RupeeMUR47.50620.02105
Maldivian RufiyaaMVR15.4420.06476
Malawian KwachaMWK1,742.180.000574
Malaysian RinggitMYR4.083340.2449
Mozambican MeticalMZN63.72360.01569
Namibian DollarNAD16.54370.06045
Nicaraguan CórdobaNIO36.79250.02718
Nepalese RupeeNPR153.4610.006516
Omani RialOMR0.3844972.601
Panamanian BalboaPAB11
Peruvian SolPEN3.434510.2912
Papua New Guinean KinaPGK4.407140.2269
Paraguayan GuaraníPYG5,715.390.000175
Qatari RiyalQAR3.640.2747
Romanian LeuRON4.772580.2095
Serbian DinarRSD104.9350.00953
Russian RubleRUB84.04360.0119
Rwandan FrancRWF1,477.750.0006767
Solomon Islands DollarSBD7.984760.1252
Seychellois RupeeSCR14.45810.06917
Sudanese PoundSDG454.210.002202
SHPSHP0.756431.322
SLESLE24.58770.04067
SLLSLL24,587.70.00004067
Somali ShillingSOS571.6280.001749
Surinamese DollarSRD37.64940.02656
South Sudanese PoundSSP5,7510.0001739
São Tomé and Príncipe DobraSTN21.9320.0456
Syrian PoundSYP121.7150.008216
Swazi LilangeniSZL16.54370.06045
Tajikistani SomoniTJS9.231530.1083
Turkmenistani ManatTMT3.499780.2857
Tunisian DinarTND3.006980.3326
Tongan PaʻangaTOP2.392270.418
Trinidad and Tobago DollarTTD6.785620.1474
TVDTVD1.436460.6962
New Taiwan DollarTWD31.95890.03129
Tanzanian ShillingTZS2,633.370.0003797
Ukrainian HryvniaUAH44.96570.02224
Ugandan ShillingUGX4,004.880.0002497
Uruguayan PesoUYU40.22080.02486
Uzbekistani SomUZS11,887.10.00008413
VESVES876.7980.001141
Vietnamese DongVND25,897.10.00003861
Vanuatu VatuVUV119.4580.008371
Samoan TalaWST2.749530.3637
Central African CFA FrancXAF587.2010.001703
East Caribbean DollarXCD2.70.3704
Caribbean GuilderXCG1.790.5587
XDRXDR0.7394861.352
West African CFA FrancXOF587.2010.001703
CFP FrancXPF106.8240.009361
Yemeni RialYER236.1580.004234
Zambian KwachaZMW20.08850.04978
Zimbabwean RTGS DollarZWG26.64920.03752
ZWLZWL26.64920.03752

Mid-market rates, captured October 12, 2026 (UTC). Rates by exchangerate-api.com.

What a mid-market rate is

The mid-market rate (also called the interbank or reference rate) is the midpoint between the prices at which a currency is being bought and sold on the global market at a given moment. It is the number Google, XE, and this table show — and it is the one rate nobody actually transacts at. Think of it the way you think of a stock’s ticker price: the fair-value reference in the middle of real bids and offers.

Why the counter rate is always different

Every real-world exchange — a bureau de change, a bank, a card network — quotes a buy price below the mid-market rate and a sell price above it. That spread covers staff, premises, cash inventory risk, and profit; it is the price of the service, and a transparent operator will happily post it. So the useful question when comparing offers is not “does this match the table?” (it never will) but "how far from the mid-market rate is it?" — a question this table exists to answer.

Run an exchange business? Your table is the product.

If customers ask you for a rates table, the one they need is yours — the buy and sell prices you honour at the counter, on your website and on a screen in your shop, always in agreement. The exchange rate widget puts your posted rates on any website with one script tag, and the digital rate board turns any TV into your in-store display. Set a rate once in the dashboard and every screen updates within about half a minute — and on Pro, chosen pairs can derive daily from the same market feed behind this table, with margins you set.

Questions people ask about rate tables

Are these the rates I will get at a currency exchange?

No — and no table on the internet shows those. These are mid-market rates: the midpoint between global buy and sell prices, the number you see on Google or XE. An exchange office, bank, or card network applies a margin around the mid-market rate, which is how the service is paid for. The rate that binds is always the one posted at the counter (or by your bank), so treat this table as the fair-value reference to compare offers against.

How often does this table update?

Once a day. Mid-market rates move continuously while markets are open, but for comparing an exchange office's posted prices — which are themselves usually set once or twice a day — a daily reference is the honest granularity. The date above the table shows exactly when these numbers were captured.

What does the "1 USD =" column mean?

How many units of each currency one US dollar buys at the mid-market rate — for example, a EUR value of 0.92 means one dollar equals 0.92 euros. The second column is the inverse: what one unit of that currency is worth in US dollars.

Can I show an exchange rates table like this on my own website?

Yes — but if you run an exchange business, showing mid-market rates you cannot honour is the wrong move. Exchange Rate Management gives you an embeddable widget and a TV board that display YOUR buy and sell prices, set in one dashboard, updated everywhere within about half a minute. On the Pro plan, chosen pairs can also derive from the daily market feed automatically with margins you set.

Why is the rate at my local exchange different from this table?

Because a currency exchange quotes two prices around the mid-market rate: a lower one when buying from you and a higher one when selling to you. The gap — the spread — covers the operator's costs, inventory risk, and profit. A fair comparison is the distance between the counter price and the mid-market rate here, not whether the two match (they never will).